Friday, March 27, 2009

Living A Dream...

Jeff's chest-a-drawers. We will be putting a mirror up tomorrow that matches the picture a few photos down.

My dresser! Love it...




Corners in the room! Love it! The walls are "Cowslip" - Kinda of a buttery cream. The ceiling trim & baseboards are white!











I love this photo - The matching mirror I received from my former boss & it will be placed above Jeff's chest-a-drawers.





Ahhhhhh. My favorite. I love this big bed... It's sooo super comfy .... The comforter, pillows, sheets, pillowcases I got from J.C Penny's...







Opps.... I told 'ya I love it.... Didn't mean to post it twice tho!


My night stand - It only came with one so we have ordered another one - hopefully it will be here by the end of next week! The wood floor is another favorite - it looks so much better than the yucky ole brown grody carpet!



This is the view to our bedroom as we walk out of the master bath...

I am soooo pleased with the way the room turned out - Please leave me a comment & let me know what you think!!!























4 comments:

Kyla said...

omg, so so so cute!!! I'm loving everything- especially the floors and the bed!

love it :) tell dad to be kind to the sheets, they are 750 count, ya know?

Wess and Kristal said...

Love, Love, LOVE IT!!! It is so fun to have a room that you just love! Congratulations!

Ruggy13 said...

I always love new furniture and i LOVE yours! yay for new things! it looks so comfortable

The Hickmans said...

It looks great! I love redoing rooms in the house. I haven't blogged in forever, so I'm playing catch up now. I'm glad you are doing well- you've been in my prayers.

P.S. Go to my blog to check out my new website!